Background Image
Previous Page  9 / 64 Next Page
Basic version Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 9 / 64 Next Page
Page Background

7

DAC NEWS MARCH 2015

Executive Manager

J. G. Ted Gillary

Controller

Timothy Dooley

Assistant Manager

Charles C. Johnson

Assistant Secretary

Jane A. Juszczyk

Executive Chef

Kevin M. Brennan

Athletic Director

Rob Barr

Term Expires 2017

Geoffrey S. Gallinger

Mark P. Kochis

J. Thomas MacFarlane

George S. Sponseller

John V. Welsh

Daniel L. West

Term Expires 2018

Patrick M. O’Keefe

Matthew P. Pappas

Kristin McCallumRitter

Timothy L. Ross

Clyde “CJ” Sutton III

David J. Zmyslowski

Term Expires 2016

Lauren Eisbrenner

Paul H. Huth

Douglas J. Krizanic

Anthony J. Magdowski

Steven P. Mellos

Alice R. Pfahlert

Lawrence G. Rancilio

2015 Detroit Athletic Club Officers & Board of Directors

DAC Executive Team Leadership

Anthony J. Magdowski

President

George S. Sponseller

1st Vice President

Patrick M. O’Keefe

2nd Vice President

Geoffrey S. Gallinger

Secretary

Steven P. Mellos

Treasurer

Sean P. Moran

Foundation

President

Mark P. Kochis (C)

Douglas A. Boehmer

Emily Dabish

Lauren Eisbrenner

James Gilmore

Regina Greer

Stephen M. Kelley

Kristin McCallum Ritter

Jack J. Valente

Mark E. Van Faussien

Nicholas J. Weise

Daniel L. West

COMMUNICATIONS

Timothy L. Ross (C)

Edward A. Assad

Adam D. Cheslin

Julie V. Corbett

John J. Daly III

Thomas J. Delaney

David Esparza

David W. Fisher

Walter B. Fisher, Jr.

Robert F. Garvey

Joseph B. Gaylord

Diana S. Golden

James H. LoPrete

Leonard MacEachern

Shirley J. Maddalena

Kenneth J. McIntyre

Kenneth J. Myers

W. Keith Owen

Carl D. Roehling

Daniel N. Roma

Joseph P. Schaden

David J. Simonelli

John Sotir

Clyde C.J. Sutton

James W. Tottis

Clune J. Walsh, Jr.

Robert L. Ziegelman

ART & ARCHITECTURE

Alice R. Pfahlert (C)

Maureen T. D’Avanzo

Joseph F. Dillon

John G. Marshall

Patrick G. McKeever

Jeffrey L. Moore

Ronald M. Muccioli

Michael Simmons

Michael J. Tauscher

Clune J. Walsh, Jr.

ENRICHMENT FUND

Paul H. Huth (C)

Clyde C.J. Sutton III (VC)

Stephen C. Brownell

Carolyn M. Burdi

David J. Burton

Paul O. Catenacci

Deborah A. Condino

Vince J. Dattilo

John A. Dunwoody

Sharon T. Finch

Belinda F. Jefferson

Larry D. Lipa

Gary Marowske

Matthew P. Pappas

Charles T. Robinson

Jerome F. Rock

Alan C. Roeder

Mark J. Sawchuk

Daniel M. Sporka

Russell Sykes

Michael J. Tauscher

FACILITIES

Steven P. Mellos (C)

Matthew P. Pappas (VC)

Duane A. Banyai

Brian E. Bartes

John E. Chouinard

Andrew H. Curoe

Daniel P. Dalton

Brian A. Demkowicz

Robert W. Denner

Lynn A. Gandhi

Lawrence A. Gardner

Vito P. Gioia II

Paul J. Gormley

Philip M. Goy

Marita S. Grobbel

Walter S. Koziol

Michael J. Mayette

Joseph A. Moran

Alexandra Penz

Carl Rashid, Jr.

Judith E. Rinkus

Kerri E. Ross

James T. Schmid

Ann A. Schmidt

Michel C. Skaff

Daniel M. Sporka

James D. Tish

William H. Volz

FINANCE

George S. Sponseller (C)

Geoffrey S. Gallinger

Paul H. Huth

J. Thomas MacFarlane

Steven P. Mellos

Patrick M. O’Keefe

Lawrence G. Rancilio

Timothy L. Ross

John V. Welsh

David J. Zmyslowski

HOUSE

Daniel L. West (C)

Kristin McCallum Ritter (VC)

Meaghan M. Carlisle

Diane Cornwall

Mary E. Corrado

Margie Duncan

Nicole M. Gize

Michael F. Gumbko

Thomas M.J. Hathaway

T. Mark Healy

Wesley R. Henrikson

Frederick J. Morsches

Mary Anne Noonan

Karen Pifer

Andrew G. Pollack

Kent C. Richards

Elaine P. Sables

Nancy Thiel

Kristin A. Wysocki

MEMBERS ACTIVITIES

Lauren Eisbrenner (C)

Mark P. Kochis (VC)

Brian F. Bach

Caitlin C. Callahan

Jean N. Chamberlain

Deborah A. Condino

John Conway IV

Donald D. Cook

Scott A. Decius

Edward M. Deron

Kay Douglas

William M. Dunlop, Jr.

Barbara A. Eaton

Cecile Graziano

Shane P. Henry

Dennis W. Loughlin

Michael J. LoVasco

Andrew M. Malec

Frank T. Mamat

Salvatore A. Munaco

Kenneth G. Myers

James B. Perry

John C. Prost

Jonathan Quarles

Todd M. Szymczak

Veronique H. Tu

Salvatore P. Ventimiglia

MEMBERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

J. Thomas MacFarlane (C)

David J. Zmyslowski (VC)

Charles Dabrowski

Glen Fayolle

Marita S. Grobbel

Geoffrey S. Gallinger

Anthony J. Magdowski

Patrick M. O’Keefe

Thomas R. Quilter IV

George S. Sponseller

Justin J. Winkelman

STRATEGIC PLANNING

Lawrence G. Rancilio (C)

Stefan Ahee

Shail Arora

Richard Boswell

Alex Burkulas

Eric E. Christian

Gary E. Corbin

James M.P. Doran

Timothy Fino

Jason M. Goelde

Sean Hurwitz

Stephen M. Kelley

Frank F. Law IV

Mark S. Montgomery

Fred Nazarko

Glenn D. Oliver

Patrick L. Padgett

Julian Perep

Jason A. Vazzano

TECHNOLOGY

John V. Welsh (C)

David M. Barbour

William J. Barnes

David A. Devine

Paul J. Flanagan

Mark Gilroy

T. Mark Healy

Michael J. Hutchinson

Carl F. Jarboe

Christopher M. John

Tricia A. Keith

Michael K. Lotito

Charles C. Mathews

Gregory R. McDuffee

Christopher M. Mebus

Glen T. Milligan, Jr.

Joseph A. Moran

Thomas B. O’Brien

Patrick J. Petz

Scott M. Pifer

Andrew G. Pollack

Ann A. Schmidt

David J. Simonelli

Donald S. Sitarski

Joshua Slominski

Dewey D. Steffen

Douglas A. Steward

Nancy Thiel

William H. Tripp

Lorna G. Utley

ATHLETIC

COMMUNITY OUTREACH

Douglas J. Krizanic (C)

Geoffrey S. Gallinger (VC)

Bruce A. Babiarz

Joshua Bach

Carl J. Bentley

Ronald F. Berli

J. Michael Bernard

Austin Black II

Curtis B. Blessing

Jason R. Bowens

Melinda K. Conway

Callahan

Ehrlich J. Crain

Frederick R. Damm

Jon D. Diewald

Stuart G. Dow

Samuel C. Ferrari

Paul K. Fershee

Randall Fogelman

Linda D. Forte

Michele Hodges

Laurie Horvath

George G. Jerome, Jr.

David Kristick

Donald A. Lindow, Jr.

Gregory R. McDuffee

Karen Mitchell

Marilyn H. Mitchell

Patricia Nemeth

Russell B. Rhea

Brenda L. Schneider

Michael Simmons

Mark Stackpoole

Peter Vanderkaay

John V. Welsh (C)

Elaine P. Sables (VC)

Robert K. Cahill

Andrew H. Curoe

Brandon Horrocks

Todd M. Ifkovitz

Gerrit B. Lemmen II

Patrick J. Petz

Thomas Salvati

Michael C. Skaff

Daniel L. West

YOUTH ACTIVITIES

DAC COMMITTEES

All Club Officers are ex-officio members of all committees